Spring 2022 Schedule
U6 Schedule

April 2 - 11:00
Brinker v Stover
Jarrell v Cundiff

April 4 - 5:30
Wedge v Bonecutter

April 7 - 5:30
Cundiff v Bonecutter

April 8 - 5:30
Wedge v Stover

April 19 - 5:30
Jarrell v Brinker

April 23 - 11:00
Wedge v Brinker
Cundiff v Stover

April 26 - 5:30
Boncutter v Jarrell

April 30 - 11:00
Wedge v Jarrell
Stover v Bonecutter
Cundiff v Brinker

May 7 - 11:00
Wedge v Cundiff
Jarrell v Stover

May 9 - 5:30
Bonecutter v Brinker

May 14 - 10:00
G#1 - 4 Seed v 5 Seed
G#2 - 3 Seed v 6 Seed

Noon
G#3 - WG#1 v 1 Seed
G#4 -WG#2 v 2 Seed

May 17 - 5:15
G#5 - LG#1 v LG#3
G#6 - LG#2 v LG#4

May 21 - 11:00
WG#5 v WG#6 - Third Place
WG#3 v WG#4 - Championship






 
U12 Schedule

April 23 @ Ripley 2:00
April 27 Grady v Roush 6:00
April 30 Grady v Roush 11:00

May 3 @ Home v Ripley 6:30
May 7 @ Grady v Roush 1:30
May 10 @ Ripley 6:30
May 14 @ Ravenswood 6:00
May 17 @ Home v Ripley 6:30



When Roush plays Grady these games will be played on a U10 field with U12 rules playing 6v6 or 7v7 depending on what that day's roster will allow each team to play with.

When we play Ripley the two teams will combine and play as one Point Pleasant team.



 
U8 Schedule

April 2 - 10:00
Bonecutter v Grubb
Pinson v Schultz

April 5 - 5:30
Bonecutter v Schultz

April 7 - 5:30
Pinson v Grubb

April 19 - 5:30
Bonecutter v Grubb

April 25 - 5:30
Bonecutter v Pinson
Grubb v Schultz

April 30 - 10:00
Pinson v Schultz

May 9 - 5:30
Bonecutter v Schultz

May 10 - 5:30
Pinson v Grubb

May 14 - 10:00
Bonecutter v Pinson
Schultz v Grubb

May 17 - 6:15
G#1 - Seed 1 v Seed 4
G#2 - Seed 2 v Seed 3

May 21 - 10:00
G#3 - LG#1 v LG#2 -
Third Place
G#4 - WG#1 v WG#2 -
Championship


 
U10 Schedule

April 2 - Noon 
Brinker v Smith
Taylor v Bonecutter

April 5 - 5:30
Brinker v Taylor 

April 7 - 
Bonecutter v Smith - 6:15

April 12 - 5:30
Bonecutter v Brinker

April 20 - 6:15
Smith v Taylor

April 23 -
Taylor v Brinker - noon
Bonecutter v Smith - 1:00

April 30 - All-Star Weekend

May 7 - Noon 
Brinker v Smith

May 10 - 5:30
Taylor v Bonecutter

May 14 - Noon
Brinker v Bonecutter
Taylor v Smith

May 21 - Noon
Game #1 - Seed 1 v Seed 4
Game #2 - Seed 2 v Seed 3

May 24 - 6:15
LG#1 v LG#2 - Third Place

May 24 - 6:15
WG#1 v WG#2 - Championship


 
  • Field Locations​​​​​